BOARD MEETING MINUTES

The link below will open in a PDF version of the approved regular meeting minutes.

2018

January 30, 2018

2017

January 31, 2017

February 21, 2017

February 27, 2017

March 14, 2017

March 28, 2017

April 5, 2017

April 19, 2017

April 25, 2017

May 30, 2017

June 15, 2017

June 27, 2017

July 10 & 11, 2017

July 17, 2017

July 25, 2017

August 29, 2017

September 26, 2017

October 21, 2017-Reorganizaional Mtg

October 31, 2017

November 28, 2017

December 27, 2017

The link below will open a PDF version of the 2016 Annual Meeting Minutes.  These minutes are NOT approved and  will be approved at the 2017 Annual Meeting of the membership.

October 29, 2016

 

Board of Director and Board Meeting Information

REGULAR BOARD MEETING AGENDA:

The next regular board meeting will be at the Ladysmith headquarters building and will begin at 9:00 a.m.  To obtain a copy of the agenda, please click on the link below: 

February 20, 2018

BOARD MEETING VIDEO'S

Click here to go to the JREC YouTube channel and select the board meeting(s) you would like to view.

BOARD OF DIRECTOR EXPENSES:

The monthly director expense sheets can be viewed by clicking on the month/year tab below.    
January 2018   June 2017
February 2018 July 2017
January 2017 August 2017
February 2017 September 2017

March 2017

October 2017
April 2017 November 2017
May 2017 December 2017

 BOARD OF DIRECTOR CONTACT INFORMATION:

District 1:  Jane Reich (715-452-5892 or district1@jrec.com) - Consists of Townships of:  Aurora, Ford, Gilman, Pershing, Roosevelt, and Taft in Taylor County; and Colburn, Holcombe, and Ruby in Chippewa County.

District 2:  Myron Brooks (715-668-5491 or district2@jrec.com) -  Consists of Townships of:  Cleveland, Grover, Jump River, and Westboro in Taylor County; Hawkins, Lawrence, and Richland in Rusk County; and Kennan in Price County.

District 3:  Joe Lorence (715-532-5077 or district3@jrec.com) - Consists of Townships of:  Grow, Marshall, and Willard in Rusk County; and McKinley in Taylor County.

District 4:  Jerry Carow (715-532-7326 or district4@jrec.com) - Consists of Townships of:  Big Falls, Cedar Rapids, Dewey, Flambeau, Hubbard, South Fork, and True in Rusk County; Georgetown in Price County; and Winter in Sawyer County.

District 5:  Bill van Doorn  (715-532-7315 or district5@jrec.com) - Consists of Townships of:  Atlanta, Big Bend, Grant, Murry, Stubs, Thornapple, Washington, Wilkinson, and Wilson in Rusk County; and Doyle in Barron County.

District 6:  John Cerman (715-462-9362 or district6@jrec.com) - Consists of Townships of:  Lenroot and Spider Lake in Sawyer County.

District 7:  Lori J. Taguma (715-634-5090, 715-699-3463, or district7@jrec.com) -  Consists of Townships of:  Couderay, Part of Hayward, Hunter, Ojibwa, and Radisson in Sawyer County.

District 8:  Walter Kruk (715-492-0834 or district8@jrec.com) - Consists of Townships of: Bass Lake and Part of Hayward in Sawyer County.

District 9:  Sandra Schara  (715-462-9508 or district9@jrec.com) - Consists of  the Township of Round Lake in Sawyer County.

For more information on Director Duties and Job Descriptions click on the appropriate title.  Please see the above list of districts, or click here for a district map, to determine which district you reside in.  If you have any questions, please contact our office at 715-532-5524.

 

Top